Our Privacy Policies

This Privacy Statement applies to this website which is operated by Welloilmaf, Inc. (ACN: 154 049 144) under the domain name and “welloilmaf.com” (“Welloilmaf Energy Services Website”). Welloimaf recognizes that your privacy is very important to you and that you have a right to control your personal information. We know that providing personal information is an act of trust. We value and take your trust very seriously. Unless you give us explicit consent to act otherwise, the following policy will govern how Welloilmaf Energy Services handles your personal information and safeguards your privacy. Welloilmaf Energy Services. is committed to ensuring the protection of your personal information and giving you options regarding who can use your personal information and how it can be used. Our privacy policy is intended to represent industry best practice and comply fully with the Privacy Act 1988.

The information collected about you through the Welloilmaf Energy Services website may include:

Information collected when you register or update your details in the Email Alerts area, for example your profile, including identifying information such as your name, mobile phone number, email address, physical address and company information;

personalisation preferences or requests for information you select as you use the Welloilmaf Energy Services Website, for example the kinds of Alerts you would like to receive and the method of delivery;

any messages or comments you submit to Welloilmaf Energy Services via the Welloilmaf Energy Services Website, including identifying information such as your name, email address and telephone number, for example any emails collected through the “Contact us” section;

information submitted to online facilities such as search tools; and

tracking information, we collect as you use the Welloilmaf Energy Services Website including which areas of the site you visit, including your IP address.

You may browse some information- only areas of the Welloilmaf Energy Services Website without providing any personal information, however, we may not be able to provide the full range of services through the Welloilmaf Energy Services if you do not provide the information outlined above.

We use a number of mechanisms to protect the security and integrity of Your personal information. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed as completely secure. So while we strive to protect such information, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information You transmit to us and You do so at Your own risk. Once Your personal information comes into our possession, we will take reasonable steps to protect that information from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

If You have any questions or feedback about privacy on the Welloilmaf Energy Services Website or this Privacy Statement, please contact us at info@welloilmaf.com

Please note also that Welloilmaf Energy Services may use overseas facilities to process or back up its information. As a result, we may transfer your personal information to our overseas facilities for storage. However, this does not change any of our commitments to safeguard your privacy.

Your personal information is confidential. Our purpose in collecting information about you is to provide you with a better website experience with content and advertising that is more relevant to your interests. Welloilmaf Energy Services will not use or disclose any information about you without your consent, unless required by law;

to implement our terms of service;

to protect the rights, property or personal safety of another, any member of the public or Welloilmaf Energy Services; or

the assets and operations of the business are transferred to another party as a going concern.

In seeking to give you the most worthwhile experience of our website possible, Welloilmaf Energy Services may use your personal information to send you information and product updates about products or services which you have requested. When you provide your personal information to us, Welloilmaf Energy Services we will give you the choice as to whether or not you wish to receive further information about special offers, promotions, and changes to our products and services. If you indicate that you do not wish to receive these, we will not contact you further for these purposes. Please allow 28 days for your request to be processed.

We do not disclose information about you to advertisers. Instead, advertisers may give us advertisements and tell us the kind of audience they wish to reach. Welloilmaf Energy Services then takes the advertisement and displays it to users who are most likely to have an interest in the product or service.

Welloilmaf Energy Services and its affiliates recognize the trust you place in us when you give us personal information. In order to operate the website or deliver a service we may sometimes share your personal information with a service partner. We will not otherwise disclose your personal information to other companies without your explicit consent.

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”), and Google Analytics Advertising Features. This involves the use of first- and third-party cookies to help analyses website usage and provide anonymous demographic and interests data about website visitors. The information generated by the cookies about your use of this website is stored by Google. Google’s privacy policy can be found here: http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

You can opt out of Google’s use of cookies by visiting Google’s Ads Settings (https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/). And you can opt out of third-party vendor’s use of cookies by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page (http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp). Most web browsers also allow you to block all cookies, whilst some allow you to block only third-party cookies. Please check your browser settings and help documentation for more information. Please note that blocking all cookies may affect the usability of many websites.

Cookies are pieces of information that a website transfers to your computer’s hard disk for record keeping purposes. Most web browsers are set to accept cookies. Welloilmaf Energy Services uses cookies to make your use of our website and services as convenient as possible. Cookies in and of themselves do not personally identify users, although they do identify a user’s browser. Cookies are useful to estimate our number of members and determine overall traffic patterns through our website.

We may use cookies, web beacons or similar technologies to collect de-identified information about your visits to our website ap-oil.com (“Website”) for the purpose of improving your experience browsing our Website. For example, when you visit our Website we may collect your server address, domain name, operating system, browser type, pages accessed, documents downloaded, previous visits, referring website, and visit date and time. You may set your browser to disable cookies but some parts of our Website may not function properly if cookies are disabled.

This website also participates in the Twitter Conversion Tracking Program for purposes of serving ads targeted to users’ interests. You may opt out of Twitter interest-based advertising through an applicable opt-out mechanism described here: https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170405 (or any successor URL). Our participation in the Conversion Tracking Program is subject to Twitter’s Policies for Conversion Tracking and Tailored Audiences, at https://support.twitter.com/articles/20171365 (or any successor URL). 

We may contact you via email and/or SMS or other addresses which you provide to us in order to:

Provide you with updated information about our website; or

Provide you with other information about our products and services which you may enjoy if you have opted to receive this information

During the process of

We will not send you ‘spam’ (promotional information) without first asking you whether you wish to have promotional information sent to you. If you are receiving promotional information about Welloilmaf Energy Services and do not wish to receive this information any longer, you may remove your name from our list either by e-mailing us at info@welloilmaf.com and asking to be removed from our mailing list. Please allow 28 days for this request to be processed.

subscribing and registering for these updates, You will be required to give Us certain personal information such as your Name, Address, Email Address, etc and your preferences regarding the updates sent to You from Our website.

If at any time you wish to change personal information that is inaccurate or out of date as well as your mailing preferences, please contact us by e-mailing us at info@welloilmaf.com and we will amend this record. If you wish to have your personal information deleted, please let us know in the same manner as referred to above and we will take all reasonable steps to delete it unless we need to keep it for legal reasons.

If Welloilmaf Energy Services becomes aware of any ongoing concerns or problems with content on our website, we will take these issues seriously and work to address these concerns as soon as possible. If you have any further queries relating to our Privacy Policy, or you have a problem or complaint, please contact us at info@welloilmaf.com.

Our business will continue to evolve as we introduce new services and features to our website. Because of this, from time to time, our policies will be reviewed and may be revised. Welloilmaf Energy Services serves the right to change its Privacy Policy at any time and notify you by posting an updated version of the policy on its website.

The amended Privacy Policy will apply between us whether or not we have given you specific notice of any change.

Our business will continue to evolve as we introduce new services and featur

If you require access to or seek correction of any of your personal information that we hold, or should you have any queries or require a complaint dealt with about our handling of your personal information, please contact us using the contact details below:

es to our website. Because of this, from time to time, our policies will be reviewed and may be revised. Welloilmaf Energy Services serves the right to change its Privacy Policy at any time and notify you by posting an updated version of the policy on its website.

The amended Privacy Policy will apply between us whether or not we have given you specific notice of any change.

Phone: (+234) 803 255 3581
Email: info@welloilmaf.com
Address: Plot 1, Sweet Apple Close Off Boskel Road, Aba/Oyigbo Exp. Road Port Harcourt

This Privacy Policy is effective as of 12/06/2020

Ask Your Questions

Are you looking for a Construction & Industrial Experts?